Privacy Policy

Manis respects the privacy rights of visitors to this website. The personal data collected from visitors shall be handled in accordance to the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) under the laws of Hong Kong. 



Personal data collected from visitors to the site is to be used by Manis to:

deliver ordered goods to customers

ensure continuous provision of services

contact visitors for marketing purposes

design services for visitors

customise content and design of this site to better fit the visitors’ preferences 



Personal data held by Manis relating to visitors to the site will be kept confidential and will not be provided and resold to third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent or posted to the site, or any part of the site by visitors will be considered voluntarily provided to Manis on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis. Manis reserves the right to use the non-confidential data in any purposes.



Manis is committed to ensure that any personal data held by Manis on this site is stored in a secure and safe place. 


Manis uses ‘cookies’ on this site to:

tighten security

enable online customers to keep browsing and adding products to their shopping basket

customize sites for customers

construct online customer or visitor profiles 



Please read this notice and disclaimer carefully before using the site, by using the site or any part of it you signify that you have read this Legal Notice and Disclaimer and that agree to be bound by them. 



This site and any information available on it including, but not limited to, text, graphics, icons, images, are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property rights owned or controlled by Manis. 



The information provided on this site is for reference only. Manis does not warrant the accuracy or completeness of the information and material of the site or that the product and services featured on the site are available. Manis reserves the right to change any information or materials on the site without prior notice. 

Manis assumes no liability for any loss or damages arising from the use or reliance of the information on the site or for anything posted on or linked to it, including without limitation any mistake, error, omission, infringement, defamation, falsehood, or other material or omission that might offend or otherwise give rise to any claim or complaint. 



All disputes arising from the use of or references to contents of the website shall be governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and the Customer and Manis agrees to submit to the jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.